Our specialists received certificates within the framework of the strategy "Digital Uzbekistan"
In our country, measures are being taken for the rapid development of the digital economy, the broad introduction of modern information and communication technologies in all sectors.
In particular, under the leadership of the president of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Strategy "Digital Uzbekistan-2030" was developed in order to ensure the implementation of the tasks given at the meeting on the priority tasks of the development of "digital economy"and "Electronic Government" on may 11, 2020, as well as the implementation of the tasks set out in the strategy of action
Within the framework of this strategy, a group of qualified specialists of the Shurtan gas chemical complex successfully completed the course "computer literacy and digitization of organizational activities" and obtained certificates.