The meeting of the military men with the youth
In order to educate young people in the spirit of military patriotism and to familiarize the young people with the country’s military posture and readiness, on February 22, 2019, an open day for youth of the complex was organized by the primary organization of young people’s union in a military unit of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan under the leadership of Colonel Abdulla Adkhamovich.The demonstrated training exercises made a positive impression on the young.
During the excursion, participants also were familiarized with military equipment and their functions.  In the framework of the event, to develop the spirit of military patriotism of the youth, they were familiarized with the conditions of the military unit and obtained information and practical skills for shooting on the electronic dash of the military unit.