One of the main factors for the development of our country is the task of developing the education system, which determines the promising future of society and meets modern requirements.
Complex news16.01.2019 08:48
“Defense of the Motherland is a sacred duty
On January 14, 2019, a spiritual clock on the theme “Defense of the Motherland - a sacred duty!” was held in the large hall of Shurtan Gas Chemical Complex.
Complex news14.01.2019 12:21
We congratulate you with all our heart with the holyday of Motherland Defenders’ Day!
Dear and devoted our SGCC men! We congratulate you with all our heart with the holyday of Motherland Defenders’ Day! Thanks to you - our life is quite, our family is safe, and our children are happy! Happy holiday, our dear brave guys of Uzbekistan! Yours faithfully, Women's Committee
Complex news11.01.2019 13:42
The "Patriotic month" continues at the highest level.
11-January, 2019. News of the complex. On the eve of the holiday “Motherland Defenders’ Day”, on January 9, in the Guzar pre-school educational institution “Erkatoy-4” under the slogan “Motherland is sacred, to protect it - is the honorable duties!” an event was held together with military personnel of military unit №99750.
Complex news11.01.2019 09:19
A festive event was held in honor of the holiday "Motherland Defenders’ Day - January 14,"
On January 10, 2019 in the large conference hall of “Shurtan Gas and Chemical Complex” LLC the festive event dedicated to the 27th anniversary of the formation of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan and “Motherland Defenders’ Day” was held for officers, sergeants, soldiers and veterans of the personnel of military unit No. 99750 under the command of troops for protection of categorized objects of the Ministry of Defense, as well as for participants of the Afghan war, working in the complex