In order to educate young people in the spirit of military patriotism and to familiarize the young people with the country’s military posture and readiness, on February 22, 2019, an open day for youth of the complex was organized by the primary organization of young people’s union in a military unit of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan under the leadership of Colonel Abdulla Adkhamovich.The demonstrated training exercises made a positive impression on the young.
Complex news15.02.2019 16:36
The project “The art of living in society” continues
The Women's Committee of Shurtan gas chemical complex continues the project “Art of living in society”. On 12th February, 2019, the next training was held with the participation of file clerks of shops, departments of the complex, and separately in the settlement with participation of women from housing and utilities service. During the training, participants discussed the question: “How to live in right way?” and received information about important features and aspects of a good life in society.
Complex news07.02.2019 14:49
“Education in the XXI century. Singapore Experience"
At the end of January, a group of pedagogues from the pre-school education establishment “Erkatoy” took part in a training seminar in Tashkent organized by the Center for Development of pedagogues “ZIYO MUALLIM” in cooperation with the Department of Educational Consulting of Singapore “Educare International Consultancy”, where they studied the Singapore training system.